TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

£9.9
FREE Shipping

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

It supports full-duplex and half-duplex and boasts extremely low power consumption, low heat and stable performance. The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. This slimline media converter is able to function in temperatures as low as -40° and is ideal for areas prone to extreme conditions such as tunnels and train stations. Fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. By carrying RJ45 connections along fibre optic cables, it extends a system's range by up to 550m to reach into remote work areas.

TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Moxa's Ethernet to Fiber media converters feature innovative remote management, industrial-grade reliability, and a flexible, modular design that can fit any type of industrial environment. Ethernet media converters allow you to convert link speeds from 10 Mbps to 100 Mbps or from 100 Mbps to 1000 Mbps.

Please Note: When choosing your Media Converter you will need to know the Fibre Protocol and connector type required for your installation.

The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Achieve fast network access for remote devices by extending your 10GbE copper network over fibre optic cable.

DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Most ethernet media converters consist of a small standalone box into which the different network cables are plugged but they can also be built into 19" standard rack systems or DIN rail cabinets.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop